Slike strani
PDF
ePub

PART IX

FELLOWS AND SCHOLARS

FELLOWS AND SCHOLARS

FELLOWS APPOINTED FOR THE YEAR 1914-15
Toomas GEORGE ALLEN, Semitics.

A.B. Beloit College, 1909.
CARL BERNARD ANDERSON, Geology.

S.B. University of Washington, 1912.
Ada HART ARLITT, Psychology.

A.B. Sophie Newcomb College, 1913. JOHN HERBERT BACHMAN, German.

A.B. University of Kansas, 1909; A.M. Northwestern University, 1910. MARGARET GRay Bacon, Sociology.

Ph.B. University of Chicago, 1912. AUGUSTUS LAWRENCE BARKER, Chemistry.

S.B. University of Alabama, 1910; S.M. (ibid.), 1911. FRED BERRY, Bacteriology.

A.B. Ohio State University, 1906; A.M. (ibid.), 1913. HERMAN CAREY BEYLE, Political Science.

A.B. Central College, 1912. ANNA HARRIET BLAKE, Latin.

A.B. Vassar College, 1912. OTTO F. BOND, Romance.

A.B. Olark College, 1907; A.M. University of Michigan, 1912.
WILLIAM WALLACE BUTLER, Political Economy.

S.B. Highland College, 1910.
JOHN WILLIAM CAMPBELL, Astronomy.

A.M. Queens University, 1913.
ALLEN FULLER CARPENTER, Mathematics.

A.B. Hastings College, 1901.
FRANCIS EASTON CARR, Astronomy.

A.B. Oberlin College, 1906; S.B. University of Washington, 1908; A.M. Oberlin

College, 1912.
REGINALD SAXON CASTLEMAN, History.

Ph.B. University of Chicago, 1914.
CHARLES CARLYLE COLBY, Geography.

S.B. University of Chicago, 1909. CLYDE COLEMAN, Chemistry.

A.B. Williams College, 1909; A.M. (ibid.), 1910. ALLAN WORTHINGTON COOKE, Systematic Theology.

Pb.B. University of Chicago, 1914.
GEORGE SYLVESTER COUNTs, Education.

A.B. Baker University, 1911.
FREDERICK AUGUSTUS GRANT COWPER, Romance.

A.B. Trinity University, 1906; A.M. (ibid.). 1911.
ELIZABETH CAROLINE CROSBY, Anatomy.

S.B. Adrian College, 1910; S.M. University of Chicago, 1912.
Txomas McCosh Dadson, Church History.
A.B. McMaster University, 1903.

PEARL MARGARET DANIELS, Philosophy.

Ph.B. University of Chicago, 1911.

RAJANI KANTA DAS, Political Economy.

S.B. Ohio State University; A.M. University of Wisconsin, 1912. CHARLES FRANCIS DUNN, Education.

A.B. in Education, Kentucky State University, 1911.

CLAYTON HAROLD EATON, Paleontology.

A.B. University of Nebraska, 1900.
EARLE EDWARD EUBANK, Sociology.
A.B. William Jewell College, 1908.
CHARLES ARTHUR EXLEY, Philosophy.
A.B. University of Nebraska, 1904.
WALTER LEE GAINES, Physiology.

S.B. University of Illinois, 1908.
JOSEPH FRANCIS GONNELLY, Education.
Ph.B. University of Chicago, 1912.
DUDLEY DAVID GRIFFITH, English.
A.B. Simpson College, 1903.
WILLIAM HERMAN HAAS, Geography.

A.B. University of Chicago, 1902.

RALPH EDWIN HALL, Chemistry.

S.B. Ohio Wesleyan University, 1907; S.M. (ibid.), 1909; A.M. Ohio State University, 1911.

JOHN FREDERICK HALLWACHS, Greek.

A.B. Northwestern University, 1911.
MERRILL CURTIS HART, Chemistry.
S.B. Kalamazoo College, 1913.
WILLIAM LEROY HART, Mathematics.
S.B. University of Chicago, 1913.
OLIVE CLIO HAZLETT, Mathematics.
A.B. Radcliffe College, 1912.

LAWRENCE MELVIN HENDERSON, Chemistry.
A.B. St. Olaf College, 1910; S.M. (ibid.), 1911.
ARTHUR HELENUS HEUSINKVELD, English.

A.B. Hope College, 1912.

JOHN HARDIN HICKS, Old Testament.

A.B. Southwestern University, 1911.

RACHEL EMILIE HOFFSTADT, Botany.

S.B. Hanover College, 1908; S.M. University of Chicago, 1913. HOMER HOYT, Political Economy.

A.B. University of Kansas, 1913.

IRVING BENJAMIN HUNTER, Latin.

A.B. University of Michigan, 1902; A.M. (ibid.), 1902.

HOWARD RUSSELL HUSE, Romance.

Ph.B. University of Chicago, 1913.

ANDREW HENDERSON HUTCHINSON, Botany.

A.B. McMaster University, 1909; A.M. (ibid.), 1910.

JACOB ROBERT KANTOR, Philosophy.

Ph.B. University of Chicago, 1914.

OTTO KOPPIUS, Physics.

S.B. University of Chicago, 1913.

AUGUST ROBERT KREHBIEL, German.

A.B. University of Kansas, 1909; A.M. (ibid.), 1910.

JAMES OSCAR LEATH, New Testament.

A.B. Southwestern University, 1908; A.M. (ibid.), 1909. MORRIS MORGAN LEIGHTON, Geology.

A.B. University of Chicago, 1912. AMMY BRYNHILD LEMSTROM, Sociology.

A.B. University of Minnesota, 1913. JULIAN HERMAN LEWIS, Pathology.

A.B. University of Illinois, 1911; A.M. (ibid.), 1912.
HYME LOSSE, Romance.

A.B. University of Minnesota, 1910.
CHESTER CHARLTON McCown, New Testament.

A.B. DePauw University, 1908.
REGINALD CHARLES MCGRANE, History.

A.B. University of Cincinnati, 1912; A.M. (ibid.), 1913.
KEMP MALONE, English.

A.B. Emory College, 1907.
HERSCHEL THURMAN MANUEL, Education.

A.B. DePauw University, 1909.
MILLARD S. MARKLE, Botany.

S.B. Earlham College, 1910; S.M. University of Chicago, 1912. BERTHA EDITH MARTIN, Zoölogy.

A.B. Mt. Holyoke College, 1909. KIRTLEY FLETCHER MATHER, Geology.

8.B. Denison University, 1909. JOHN ALBERT MAYNARD, Old Testament.

A.B. University of Paris, 1907; T.B. (ibid.), 1909. THEOPHILE J. MEEK, Semitics.

A.B. University of Toronto, 1903; D.B. McCormick Seminary, 1909. EDWARD ALANSON MILLER, Education.

A.B. University of Chicago, 1897; A.M. (ibid.), 1906. FRIEDA SEGELKE MILLER, Political Economy.

A.B. Milwaukee-Downer College, 1911. WENDELL ZERBE MILLER, Geology.

A.B. Ohio Wesleyan University, 1912. CARL RICHARD MOORE, Zoology.

S.B. Drury College, 1913. RAYMOND CECIL MOORE, Geology.

A.B. Denison University, 1913. JOHN HOWARD MUELLER, Pathology.

S.B. Minois Wesleyan University, 1912.
ALFRED LEWIS NELSON, Mathematics.

A.B. Midland College, 1911.
Louis AUGUSTUS PECKSTEIN, Psychology.

A.B. University of Missouri, 1912.
PAUL IRVING PIERSON, Physics.

A.B. Western Reserve University, 1907. FREDERICK BYRON PLUMMER, Geology.

S.B. University of Chicago, 1909. ETHEL PRESTON, Romance.

A.B. University of Chicago, 1908; A.M. (ibid.), 1909. TERENCE THOMAS QUIRKE, Geology.

S.M. University of North Dakota, 1913.

« PrejšnjaNaprej »